GSO Test

Staff List

Willowpark Primary Academy Staff List 2018-19

Senior Leadership Team

Role

Name

Area of Responsibility

Executive Principal

Alison Black

Teaching and learning, CPD, Assessment, SMSC, Governance, Finance

Head of School

Louise Hayes

DSL, Behaviour, Attendance, Educational visits, Computing, Disadvantaged

Assistant Head

Nicola Jablonski

KS1, Maths, Lead NQT/SCITT mentor, Curriculum

Assistant Head Inclusion Leader

Laura Humble

Deputy DSL, SEND, Safeguarding, LAC, SEMH Lead

Academy Business Manager

Julie Nash

Health and Safety, HR, Finance

KS2 Leader (TLR)

Christine Duffy

English, NQT Mentor, Lunchtime Clubs

EY Leader (TLR)

Katrina Moran

EY, EAL, Parental Involvement, Volunteers

Class Teachers

Nursery

Katrina Moran

EY EAL

Reception

Gemma Cocking

PSHCE

Year 1

Bethany Meah

RE

Year 2

Tom Owen

Science, Phonics, SCITT mentor

Year 3

Jessica Stansfield

Art and DT

Year 4

Kriste Taylor (NQT 0.6) /Sarah Brennan/Nicola Jablonski

PE

Year 5

Lauren Doyle (NQT)

 

Year 6

Christine Duffy

English

Music (0.2)

Paul Cooper

Music

French (0.2)

Elizabeth Fletcher

MFL

Outdoor Learning (0.2)

Jonathan Seville

Forest Schools

Support Staff

 

Pre School Leader

Henna Alam

2 year Olds

Attendance/Safeguarding

Nicola Reid

 

HLTA/Pastoral Support Leader

Sharon Deakin

 

HLTA

Louise McGarrell

 

HLTA

Rachel Gatley

 

TA

Tracey Clegg

 

TA

Sarah Meggison

 

TA

Nicola Matthews

 

TA

Alice Flannery

 

TA

Brendan O’Grady

 

TA

Debbie Davies

 

TA

Kim Singleton

 

TA

Jackie Mayes

 

TA

Alison Gresty

 

TA

Lisa Cannon

 

TA

Lisa Eyres

 

TA

Matt Wardle

 

TA

Olivia Jameson

 

TA

Wendy Coyne

 

Business Support Officer

Alison Watson

 

Office Apprentice

Cerys French

 

Caretaker

Geoff Noble

 

Cleaner

Christella Da Rocha

 

Cleaner

Amanda Howes

 

Library Volunteer

Margaret Sargent

 

Midday supervisor

Gillian Bardsley

 

Midday supervisor

Christine Bennett

 

Midday supervisor

Christella Da Rocha

 

Midday supervisor

Natalie Fogerty

 

Midday supervisor

Amanda Howes

 

Midday supervisor

Yvette Longley

 

Midday supervisor

Matt Wardle

 

Cook

Cath McQuillan

 

Cook

Linda Chadderton 

 

Cook

Diane Jakeman